CABTC is centrally located near I-77 & 480. Call (216) 398-1118!

2014 Titles

BRAGS:

Annette Agostine & Rat Terrier Gator
GCH Kenann's Liv'n N Lov'n Life
#4 Rat Terrier in country
#3 Owner Handled

Robin Fargus & Golden Retriever Fetcher
Zaniri's Off The Chart, UD, JH
CABTC Obedience Team Award:
High Team Open B - Avg. Score 197.3
2nd High Team Utility B - Avg. Score 196
High Combined - Avg. Score 388.8

ONE TITLE

Robin Gray & Border Collie Squire
Squire, ONYX
U-FLI TFP       1-11-14

Karen Abbey & Labrador Retriever Paris
Kerrybrook's Party Girl, CDX, GN, GO, JH
AKC UD 4-19-14

Christy Thomas & Golden - Retriever Beau D
CH Morgen's Lil' Bit Of Skyefire, TD, UDX2, OM3, TD, MH, NA, NJ
AKC OTCH 1-18-14

 

Chris Flynn & Irish Setter Cora
Jamonds Back In Style
AKC CH 11-9-14

Annette Agostine & Rat Terrier Diesel
Kenann's Full Throttle
AKC CH 2014

Karen Phillips & Christy Thomas & Golden Retriever Alle
Morgen's Skyefire At RVR Bend, CD, RE, CGC
AKC TD 10/19/14

Carolyn Lincoln & Australian Shepherd Snip
Slash V Red Sky At Night
ASCA JS-O 2-1-14

 

Joan Durback & Golden Retriever Campbell
High Times Soup Of The Day, JH
AKC SH 10-5-14

Kathleen Crislip & English Cocker Spaniel Orion
GCH Linea Avalon's Etoile Fortunee, NAP, NJP
AKC OAP 4-12-14

Kathy Crislip & English Cocker Spaniel Ruby
Linea's Simply Miss Behavin', OA, NAJ
AKC AX 1-18-14

Daniel Loreta & Golden Retriever Tressel
Wynwood's Buckeye Express, OM1, UD, GN, GO, RE, SH
AKC UDX 3-8-14

Judy Bickelmeyer & Shetland Sheepdog Rebekah
Belmark Princess Rebekah Rose
AKC NAJ 9-2014

Judy Bickelmeyer & Shetland Sheepdog Sarah
Princess Sarah Lynn Lee
AKC RAE 7-2014

Kay Wood & Papillon Z
MACH Zig-Zagging Zeppo, CD, MXB, MJB
AKC CDX 6-7-14
CABTC Obedience Team Award:
High Open A - Avg. Score 192.5

 

Jack Albano & Golden Retriever Gemma
Gangway Diamond In The Rough
AKC UDX 3-8-14

 

Steve Likevich & Greater Swiss Mtn Dog Jethro

,CH Shadetree's Xenia Of Twinpine, UDX, RE, MXP3, MXPB,

MJP7, MJPS, PAX

AKC PACH 1-25-14

1st GSMD to earn PACH title … #1 GSMD in agility for 2013

 

Lois Friedman & Golden Retriever Benny

Gris-Gris's New Orleans Beignet, UD

AKC UDX 11-23-14

CABTC Obedience Team Award:

2nd High Team Open B - Avg. Score 194.5

 

Karen Wimbush & Australian Shepherd Mesquite

Just Plain Mesquite

ASCA ATD-S 8-16-14

 

Kirsten & Connor Zielinski & Brussels Griffon Max

St Johns Maximum Fireball

AKC UD 3-8-14

CABTC Obedience Team Award:

2nd High Utility A - Avg. Score 173.7

 

Elaine & James Moore & Brittany Ben

CH Lockridge-Hope's Just Ben

AKC GCH 8-1-14

 

Lisa Trombo & Cocker Spaniel Rifle

Double Oh Loaded For Bear, TD, MX, MXJ, XF

AKC MACH 6-24-14

 

Joe Ricupero & Labrador Retriever Annie

Steamboat Annabelle

AKC JH 10-4-14

 

Barbara LeFever & Cairn Terrier Dezi

GCH Alkay's Snowed On Diamond Rays, CDX, BN, GN, GO, RE

AKC UD 7-19-14

CABTC Obedience Team Award:

High Utility A - Avg. Score 182.2

 

Karen Sendek & Parson Russell Squid

Tokoloshi; The Mischief Maker

AKC NF 9-5-14

thanks Suzanne Stachurski for showing Squid

 

Jane Hewgley Bush & Shetland Sheepdog Lexie

MACH Belmars Hi-Performance Lexus

AKC MXP3 1-17-14

 

Ulli Weinrich & Cheryl Sacerich & Shetland Sheepdog Reo

CH Moonglow Triple Stuffed Oreo, PT, HSA-S

AKC NJP 4-11-14

 

Ulli Weinrich & Cheryl Sacerich & Shetland Sheepdog Clipz

TC MACH2 Moonglow Chosen Bi Eclipse, CD, RE, HSB-D, HXASM,

MXG, MJG, MXF

AKC MXP 4-11-14

 

Sandra Novicky & Boston Terrier Tizzie

Sutter's I'm In A Bit Of A Tizzie

AKC BN 12-11-14

 

Suzanne Schroeder & Poodle Macie Marie

J&E's Macie's Parade, CGC

AKC BN 4-22-14

 

TWO TITLE

Carol Currier & Shetland Sheepdog Cammi

Bravo's Mystic Cameo

AKC NA 2014

AKC NAJ 2014

 

Michelle Hrnchar & Labrador Retriever Trevor

Rockhaven's Twist Of Fate

AKC NA 2014

AKC NAJ 2014

 

Michelle Hrnchar & French Bulldog Brutus

MACH2 Brutus, CDX, RE, MXG2, MJC2, NF

AKC MACH3 2014

AKC MACH4 2014

Breed firsts, MJG2 and MJC2

Competed at 2014 NAC

Qualified for 2015 AKC Agility Nationals

High-Combined Rally at the 2014 FBDCA National Specialty

High-Scoring Masters' Agility at 2014 FBDCA National Specialty

Competed in 2014 AKC Agility Invitational, won Top French

Bulldog medallion (Qualified in #1, ranked 30th all-breed for 12”)

Entered at Westminster Agility 2015

 

Coreen Cool & GoldenRetriever Eddie

Lakesyde's Eagles Nest, CD, RA, NA, OAJ

AKC RE 2014

AKC BN 2014

 

Karen Medwetz & Labrador Retriever Maggie

Maggie, AX, AXJ

AKC MX 6-8-14

AKC MXJ 6-28-14

 

Carolyn Lincoln Australian Shepherd Pepper

MACH Repeat After Me Of Imagineer

AKC MXG 11-14-14

AKC T2B 11-19-14

 

Donna Waldorf & Shetland Sheepdog Cody

Jusdandy Buffalo Bill Cody, AX, AXJ

AKC MJP 4-26-14

AKC MXP 5-10-14

 

Judy Askew & Golden Retriever Buzz

Sunfire=s What's The Buzz, CDX, BN, GN, GO, RE, JH

AKC VER 1-25-14

AKC UD 3-29-14

CABTC Obedience Team Award:

High Utility B (for legs) - Avg. Score 195.5

High Team Utility B - Avg. Score 197.1

 

Stephanie Simon Bartos & Shiba Inu Bandit

Bandit Bartos, RN, CGC

AKC BN 3-8-14

C-WAGS CW-SR 3-16-14

 

Libby Kraus & Pembroke Welsh Corgi Tripper

Cambrell Hearts Are Wild, HT, PT , HSA-S (list no titles)

ASCA STD-S 8-17-14

AKC HIA-S 9-21-14

 

Betsy & Terry Kapp & Labrador Retriever Recon

Kelleygreens The Few, The Proud, UD, GN, GO, RA, NA, NAJ, NF,

CGC

AKC RE 3-9-14

AKC RAE 10-24-14

 

Martha Stefaniak & Golden Retriever Ruddles

One Ash Ruddles, UD, RE

AKC UDX 4-19-14

AKC VER 11-1-14

 

Bonnie Leinberger & Labrador Retriever Gun

Monty's Gunther Noble Stout, RE, AX, AXJ

AKC MJP 3-29-14

AKC MXP 7-13-14

 

Charlotte Garstock & Papillon Chessie

Chessie Lou Skip To My Lou Kandu

TDAA TACH 9-21-14

TDAA TAM 9-21-14

 

Karen Wimbush & Australian Shepherd Hitch

Wranglin's Without A Hitch

ASCA JS-N 3-2-14

ASCA GS-N 3-2-14

 

Suzanne Stachurski & Shetland Sheepdog Xena

MACH Thornedge Warrior Princess, MJS, XF

AKC MXS 3-24-14

USDAA PGM 9-24-14

 

Karen Groth & Shiba Inu Sheena

MACH3 Sheena, BN, RN, MXB2, MJB2, OF, CGC

AKC NFP 3-15-14

AKC OFP 10-18-14

 

Ursula & Michael Lehman & Beagle Blade

CT MACH5 Blade XI, RA, MXG2, MJC2, OF

AKC MXC2 6-29-14

AKC MACH6 10-4-14

 

Kirsten & Connor Zielinski & Brussels Griffon Ruby

Marsdon Hurricane Ruby, BN

AKC RN 4-18-14

AKC CD 11-1-14

CABTC Obedience Team Award:

High Novice B - Avg. Score 194.4

 

Karen Bang & Rottweiler Trapper

GCH Hemlock's Jack Of Hearts, RA, CGC

AKC RE 9-5-14

AKC BN 9-5-14

Tapper has gone MBIS & MBISS

 

Deb Peck & English Springer Spaniel Teaki

Will-Orion Crownroyal Naug-Tea Or Nice

AKC CH 4-6-14

AKC NAJ 10-10-14

 

THREE TITLES

 

Robin Gray & All American Lacey

Lacey, ONYX

U-FLI TFP 4-19-2014

U-FLI TFP-I 9-20-2014

NAFA IRONDOG 10/17/2014

 

Robin Gray & All American Batman

Batman

U-FLI TFP 5-3-14

NAFA MBDCH 5-24-14

NAFA FMX 7-26-14

Fur In A Blur’s Gale Force team (Batman, Gidget, Jaeger, Alley)

set a new team record – 16.349 secs.

 

Edie LeBouton & Labrador Retriever Samson

Eden's Red Leapin' Lab Samson

AKC OAJ 2014

AKC AX 2014

AKC AXJ 2014

 

Karen Phillips & Golden Retriever Gizzy

Gold'N'Point Whatchamacallit Ts, VCD2, CDX, GN, GO, RE, JH,

MX, MXJ, NAP, NJP

AKC OF 6/27/14

AKC UD 7/20/14

AKC SH 10/25/14

 

Rae Smedley & All American Manchester

Manchester

AKC NA 4/25/14

AKC OA 9/5/14

AKC OAJ 10/12/14

 

Michelle Hrnchar & French Bulldog Carmen

MACH2 Drama Queen d'Assisi, RN, MXS, MJS, XF, T2B

AKC BN 214

AKC MACH 2014

AKC MACH2 2014

Competed at 2014 NAC

Qualified for 2015 AKC Agility Nationals

Competed at 2014 AKC Agility Invitational

Top AKC Agility French Bulldog for 2014

Entered at Westminster Agility 2015

 

Maureen Setter & Australian Shepherd Duke

Sandy Acres Duke Of Stargate, ONYX, NFP

U-FLI TFP-I 1-11-14

U-FLI TFP-II 7-5-14

AKC NJP 8-9-14

Now in the 100 top LifeTime Aussies in NAFA flyball

 

Colleen Crowe & English Cocker Spaniel Thea

MACH3 Sademont's Threatre Legend, VCD2, UD, GO, VER, RE,

MJC, MXF

AKC MACH4 5-30-14

AKC MXB2 6-29-14

AKC MJS2 10-10-14

CABTC Agility Team Award:

2nd High Speed Points – 1009

2nd High Double “QQ” - 24

 

Laurie Mueller & Poodle Hope

Aerial Dancer

AKC MACH 5-9-14

AKC MXB 5-9-14

AKC MJS 5-11-14

CABTC Agility Team Award:

2nd High MACH Points - 772

 

Dori Likevich & Golden Retriever Bee

One Ash The Golden Bee, UDX2, OM3, GN, RE, OA, OAJ

AKC UDX3 7-19-14

AKC OM4 1-19-14

AKC AXJ 9-6-14

 

Marie Albano & Belgian Tervuren Dare

Whynotta Double Dog Dare Ya

AKC BN 4-5-14

AKC PCD 11-2-14

AKC RN 12-12-14

 

Gloria Oravec & Dachshund Dreamer

Jo-Glo's November Dream SL

AKC MXP 7-13-14

AKC CDX 11-1-14

TDAA TACH2 11-23-14

 

Diane Hach & Border Collie P'Zazz!

Cyclone's Bubbling Over, VCD1, AX, AXJ

AKC MX 3-30-14

AKC NF 11-29-14

AKC MXJ 11-30-14

 

Charles & Dorothy Pilny & English Cocker Spaniel Louie

Linea's Happy Go Lucky, OA, NAJ

AKC OAJ 6-28-14

AKC AX 8-3-14

AKC AXJ 10-10-14

 

Karen Wimbush & Australian Shepherd Trib

Just Plain Tribute To Wranglin

ASCA JS-E-OP 1-4-14

AHBA HRD-IIIS 5-18-14

ASCA OFTS 10-3-14

 

Karen & Dan Groth & Shiba Inu Yuengling

CH Nozomi's Yuengling Koodori, RN, AX, AXJ, NF

AKC OF 3-18-14

AKC MX 6-15-14

AKC MXJ 10-5-14

 

Ursula & Michael Lehman & Beagle Riser

MACH Teche The Rising, VCD2, RE, TDX, MXS, MJS, OF

AKC MJG 3-9-14

AKC MACH2 3-16-14

AKC MXG 10-19-14

 

Suzanne Schroeder & Standard Poodle Oz

J & E's Wizard Of Oz, AX, MXJ

AKC MX 4-12-14

AKC MJB 5-31-14

AKC NF 7-11-14

 

Kathy Sutliff & Golden Retriever Stinger

OTCH One Ash Hornet's Tail Ale, UDX3, OM8, RE, OA, OAJ

AKC AXJ 2-15-14

AKC AX 6-29-14

AKC CA 7-6-14

 

FOUR TITLES

 

Robin Gray & Border Collie Lily

Lil Splash Of Sunshine, OA, OAJ, NF

U-FLI TFP 5-3-14

NAFA FGDCH 5-24-14

AKC OF 7-11-14

AKC AXJ 9-11-14

 

Carol Currier & Shetland Sheepdog Secret

MACH7 Himark Secret Agent

AKC MACH8 2014

AKC MACH9 2014

AKC MACH10 2014

AKC MACH11 2014

Secret was ranked #7 Sheltie for the 2014 AKC Agility Invitational

 

Gloria Oravec & Dachshund Eddie

Jo-Glo's Final Edition SL,

TDAA TIAD 3-15-14

AKC NJP 5-30-14

AKC NAP 6-29-14

TDAA TG2 9-20-14

 

Suzanne Stachurski & Shetland Sheepdog Carly

Trinity Thornedge Anticipation

AKC MJS 5-31-14

AKC MXB 7-11-14

USDAA ASA 9-27-14

USDAA AAD 9-27-14

 

Deb Sacerich & Border Collie Do It

Norwood Do It Faster Mister

AKC NF 6-21-14

AKC MXJ 10-5-14

AKC OF 10-10-14

AKC MX 10-11-14

 

Laura Chegan & Shetland Sheepdog Ginger

Imperial's In The Family Image

AKC RN 3-8-14

AKC HT 6-7-14

UKC CH 7-20-14

AKC RA 11-2-14

 

Ulli Weinrich & Cheryl Sacerich & Shetland Sheepdog Ali

HC Faerie Moonglow Aliantha, RE, HT, PT, HSA-S, HAS-D, HSBD,

HIA-DS, HIB-D, HXA-DM, HXA-SM MX, MXJ, XF

ASCA ATD-D 8-16-14

ASCA STD-C 10-3-14

ASCA OTD-C 10-5-14

AKC HXA-C 11-2-14

 

Ulli Weinrich & Cheryl Sacerich & Shetland Sheepdog Chani

CH Kaskade Dunade Rushin Berry Moonglow, OA, OAJ, HSA-SD,

HSB-D,HAS-SM, HIA-D,

ASCA STD-S 8-16-14

ASCA OTD-D 8-16-14

ASCA OTD-S 8-17-14

AHBA HTADII-S 11-9-14

 

FIVE TITLES

 

Carol Currier & Shetland Sheepdog Angel

MACH13 Thornedge Angel In Disguise

AKC MACH14 2014

AKC MACH15 2014

AKC MACH16 2014

AKC MACH17 2014

AKC MACH18 2014

Angel was #2 sheltie in agility in 2013

and was #2 Sheltie qualifier for the 2014 AKC Agility Invitational

 

Barbara Klonowski & Shetland Sheepdog Maestro

KJ Grand Theft Piano, AX, OAJ, OF

AKC AXJ 6/6/14

USDAA APJ 9/26/14

USDAA APK 8/10/14

USDAA PD 6/22/14

USDAA SPS 6/22/14

 

Maureen Setter & All Canadian Alley

Alley Oop!

U-FLI TF-III 1-11-14

NAFA FDCH-G 2-15-14

U-FLI TFE 5-3-14

NAFA FM 6-21-14

U-FLI TFE-I 9-20-14

Alley ran sub 4 sec. as anchor (4th position).

Fur In A Blur’s Gale Force team (Batman, Gidget, Jaeger with Alley

running anchor) set a new team record – 16.349 secs.

 

Betty Hitzler & Shetland Sheepdog Rory

Thornedge Up Roar At Trinity, AX, MXJ, OF

CPE CHJU 1-26-14

CPE C-ATCH3 2-16-14

CPE CHSN 2-16-14

AKC MJB 5-10-14

AKC MX 5/31/14

 

Karen Wimbush & Australian Shepherd Kia

Wranglin's Kiawe

ASCA JS-N 1/4/14

ASCA GS-N 5-2-14

AHBA RLF-IS 5-17-14

ASCA JS-O 7-13-14

ASCA RS-N 9-28-14

 

Suzy Pare & Labrador Retriever Katy

Kerrybrook Cantante, TD, NA, OAJ

AKC OA 3/29/14

AKC AXJ 4-25-14

AKC AX 5-31-14

AKC MXJ 8-10-14

AKC MX 9-7-14

 

Barbara LeFever & Border Terrier Chyp

Alkay SnowedOn ChypBoom O'Ray

AKC CH 2014

AKC GCH 2014

AKC BN 2014

AKC RN 2014

AKC CA 2014

 

SIX TITLES

 

Carol Currier & Shetland Sheepdog Penny

MACH22 Trinity Penny From Heaven

AKC MACH23 2014

AKC MACH24 2014

AKC MACH25 2014

AKC MACH26 2014

AKC MACH27 2014

AKC MACH28 2014

Penny #1 sheltie in agility in 2013

And was #1 Sheltie qualifier for the 2014 AKC Agility Invitational

 

Julie Weir & Whippet Stino

Woodbe Awesome Sauce

AKC NAJ 2014

AKC NA 2014

AKC OAJ 2014

AKC OA 2014

AKC EXJ 2014

AKC NF 2014

 

Suzanne Stachurski & Rottweiller Nike

Grand Slam's Victorious

AKC NA 4-15-14

AKC NAJ 4-16-14

AKC OAJ 5-31-14

AKC OA 7-13-14

AKC AXJ 8-8-14

AKC NF 8-16-14

 

Linda Becker & Tibetan Terrier Ella

CH Kildare Ella Enchanted, RA, OAP, OJP

AKC AXP 1-25-14

AKC AJP 2-16-14

TDAA TG1 5-25-14

TDAA TSAD 7-27-14

TDAA TG2 11-16-14

TDAA TG3 11-22-14

 

Diane Brzezinski & Belgian Tervuren Valor

GCH Coyote Run Valedictorian, TD

AKC RN 4-4-14

AKC BN 4-6-14

AKC CA 8-24-14

AKC RA 12-11-14

AKC PCD 12-14-14

AKC RE 12-14-14

 

Cheryl Sacerich & Ulli Weinrich & Shetland Sheepdog Mora

Jusdandy Morango Moonglow, HT, NA

ASSA VC 1-30-14

AKC CH 2-9-14

AKC HSA-D 9-19-14

ASSA CH+VCX 9-30-14

AKC HSA-S 10-12-14

AHBA HTADII-S 11-9-14

 

SEVEN TITLES

 

Mary Kotabish & Border Collie Zipper

Wildfire Zip It Up

AKC CGC 2-10-14

AKC RN 3-8-14

C-WAGS CW-SR 3-16-14

WCRL RL1 6-7-14

WCRL RL1X 6-7-14

AKC CGCA 8-24-14

AKC RA 12-11-14

 

EIGHT TITLES

 

Jane Patalon & Papillon Texas

Domino's Texas Lone Star, OA, AXJ

CPE CL4-S 1-15-14

CPE CL4-R 2-15-14

AKC MXJ 7-12-14

TDAA TMAG2 3-15-14

TDAA TAM2 9-20-14

AKC AX 10-12-14

TDAA TACH2 11-15-14

TDAA TMAG3 11-15-14

 

Laurie Archibald & German Shepherd Dog Onyx

Onyx Windrunner, TD, BN, MX, MXJ, MXB, OF

AKC CGC 2014

AKC MJS 3-29-14

AKC MACH 6-21-14

AKC PT 8-12-14

AKC RAE 11-1-14

AKC CD 11-1-14

AKC VCD1 11-1-14

GSDCA PAM 8/2014

 

Jan Kren & Golden Retriever Tucker

OTCH Sunfire Tuckerberry Finn, UDX5, OM9, VER, RE, NA, NAJ,

SH

AKC OA 2-15-14

AKC OAJ 2-15-14

AKC AX 4-26-14

AKC AXJ 4-26-14

GRCA VCX 5-1-14

AKC OGM 5-17-14

AKC MXJ 7-12-14

AKC MX 8-23-14

CABTC Agility Team Award:

2nd High Excellent Standard - 34 Points

 

Kathie Lester & Golden Retriever Siren

MACH4 Zonker's Fire Engine Red, RAE, MXC, MJC XF, MXF, T2B,

TQX

AKC MXB2 215-14

AKC MJB2 5-10-14

AKC MACH5 8-9-14

AKC MXS2 8-22-14

AKC MFB 9-5-14

USDAA PSC 10-11-14

AKC MJS2 12-11-14

USDAA PDCH 12-28-14

 

Jane Hewgley Bush & Shetland Sheepdog Riley

MACH5 Oak Knoll's Revelation

AKC MJP 1-3-14

AKC MXJP3 6-1-14

AKC MJBP 7-12-14

AKC MXP2 8-22-14

AKC MJP3 9-26-14

AKC MXBP 10-24-14

AKC PACH 10-31-14

AKC AXP 10-31-14

 

TEN TITLES

 

Jane Patalon & Papillon Breeze

Domino's Kissed By A Breeze

CPE C-ATCH3 1-25-14

CPE CHJP 1-25-14

AKC MXB 5-11-14

TDAA TMAG6 5-24-14

TDAA TAM6 7-26-14

AKC MACH 8-8-14

AKC MJS 9-16-14

TDAA TMAG7 11-15-14

TDAA TACH4 11-16-14

TDAA TAM7 11-16-14

 

Barbara Kaplan & Shetland Sheepdog Buster

Thornedge Buster Junior

AKC RN 3-8-14

TDAA TAM2 3-16-14

AKC MX 4-27-14

WCRL RL2X 5-3-14

AKC RA 5-9-14

AKC MJB 7-11-14

TDAA TMAG4 9-21-14

WCRL ARCHX 9-27-14

WCRL RL1X3 9-28-14

TDAA TACH2 11-15-14

 

TWELVE TITLES

 

Rosemary Janoch & Golden Retriever Buck

MACH2 Hi-Top Money Talks, CD, BN, RE, TDX, MXG, MJC, MFB,

TQX, T2B

AKC GN 3-1-14

AKC MXC 3-30-14

AKC GO 510-14

AKC MJB2 5-30-14

AKC CDX 7-19-14

AKC VCD2 7-19-14

AKC MACH3 8-3-14

AKC UD 9-13-14

AKC VCD3 9-13-14

CABTC HallOfFame 9-13-14

AKC MJS2 10-5-14

AKC MXB2 10-10-14

CABTC Obedience Team Award:

High Open B (for legs) - Avg. Score 191.5

2nd High Utiity B (for legs) – Avg. Score 194.1

CABTC Agility Team Award:

High MACH Points - 895

High Speed Points - 1215

High Double”QQ” – 32

 

THIRTEEN TITLES

 

Steve & Dori Likevich & Greater Swiss Mt Dog Elphie

Cherished It's Not Easy Being Green Of Twin Pine

AKC NAJ 3-15-14

GSMDCA NDD 4-12-14

GSMDCA DD 4-13-14

AKC NA 5-11-14

AKC CD 5-17-14

AKC OAJ 6-28-14

AKC OA 7-12-14

AKC AXJ 8-3-14

GSMDCA WWD 10-19-14

GSMDCA VGS 10-19-14

AKC CDX 11-1-14

GSMDCA VGSX 11-1-14

AKC AX 11-2-14

 

Rosemary Janoch & Golden Retriever Finn

Sunfire Finn, TD

AKC NA 3-1-14

AKC NAJ 3-27-14

AKC NF 3-29-14

AKC OA 3-30-14

AKC RN 5-9-14

AKC OAJ 5-31-14

AKC OF 6-21-14

AKC AXJ 6-21-14

AKC AX 6-22-14

AKC XF 7-11-14

AKC RA 9-12-14

AKC RE 9-14-14

AKC MX 11-29-14

CABTC Agility Team Award:

High Excellent Standard - 35 Points

 

FOURTEEN TITLES

 

Doreen & Robert Barren & Border Collie Tess

 

AKC NAP 2-16-14

AKC RE 3-9-14

C-WAGS CW-ZR1.5 5-16-14

C-WAGS CW-SRA 5-20-14

C-WAGS CW-ZR2 5-20-14

C-WAGS CW-OB2 6-14-14

AKC NJP 6-28-14 ,

AKC OAP 7-12-14

C-WAGS CW-SG2 7-29-14

AKC OJP 8-23-14

AKC AXP 10-10-14

WCRL RL1 10-19-14

WCRL RL1X 10-19-14

C-WAGS CW-OAL1 11-25-14

 

SEVENTEEN TITLE PLAQUES

 

Jane Patalon & Papillon Tigger

 

CPE CHFH 1-25-14

CPE C-ATCH2 2-15-14

CPE CHJU 2-15-14

TDAA TAM6 3-16-14

AKC MXP3 3-29-14

AKC MJP3 4-26-14

TDAA TMAG6 5-26-14

AKC MXP4 7-12-14

TDAA TAM7 7-26-14

AKC MJP4 8-22-14

AKC PAX2 10-10-14

AKC PACH 10-12-14

AKC MXP5 10-12-14

AKC MXPS 10-12-14

TDAA TACH4 11-15-14

TDAA TAM8 11-15-14

TDAA TMAG7 11-15-14

 

AGILITY TOP TEAM PLAQUES

 

EXCELLENT STANDARD

1st place - 35 - Rosemary Janoch & Golden Retriever Finn

2nd place - 34 - Jan Kren & Golden Retriever Tucker

 

MACH POINTS

1st place - 895 - Rosemary Janoch & Golden Retriever Buck

2nd place - 772 - Laurie Mueller & Poodle Hope

 

SPEED POINTS

1st place - 1215 - Rosemary Janoch & Golden Retriever Buck

2nd place - 1009 - Colleen Crowe & English Cocker Spaniel Thea

 

DOUBLE AQQ@

1st place - 32 - Rosemary Janoch & Golden Retriever Buck

2nd place - 24 - Colleen Crowe & English Cocker Spaniel Thea

 

OBEDIENCE TOP TEAM PLAQUES

 

NOVICE AB@

1st place B 194.4 - Kirsten & Connor Zielinski & Brussels Griffon Ruby

OPEN AA@

1st place - 192.5 - Kay Wood & Papillon Z

OPEN AB@ (for legs)

1st place - 191.5 - Rosemary Janoch & Golden Retriever Buck

UTILITY AA@ (for legs)

1st place - 182.2 - Barbara LeFever & CairnTerrier Dezi

2nd place - 173.7 Kirsten & Connor Zielinski & Brussels Griffon Max

UTILITY AB@ (for legs)

1st place - 195.5 - Judy Askew & Golden Retriever Buzz

2nd place - 194.1 - Rosemary Janoch & Golden Retriever Buck

OPEN AB@ Team

1st place - 197.3 Robin - Fargus & Golden Retriever Fetcher

2nd place - 194.5 - Lois Friedman & Golden Retriever Benny

 

UTILITY AB@ Team

1st place B 197.1 - Judy Askew & Golden Retriever Buzz

2nd place – 196 - Robin Fargus & Golden Retriever Fetcher

HIGH COMBINED

1st place - 388.8 - Robin Fargus & Golden Retriever Fetcher

 

Hall Of Fame

 

Rosemary Janoch & Golden Retriever Buck

MACH3 Hi-Top Money Talks, VCD3 UD, BN, GN, GO, RE, TDX, MXB2,

MJS2, MFB, TQX, T2B

 

Obedience Trial Champion

Christy Thomas & Golden Retriever Beau D

CH OTCH Morgen's Lil' Bit Of Skyefire, TD, UDX2, OM3, MH, NA, NJ

1-18-2014

 

Master Agility Champion

Laurie Mueller & Poodle Hope

MACH Aerial Dancer

5-9-2014

 

Master Agility Champion

Laurie Archibald & German Shepherd Onyx

MACH Onyx Windrunner, PT, VCD1, CD, RAE, TD, MJS, MXB, OF, CGC

6-21-2014

 

Master Agility Champion

Jane Patalon & Papillon Breeze

MACH Domino's Kissed By A Breeze, MXB, MJS

8-8-2014

 

Master Agility Champion

Lisa Trombo & Cocker Spaniel Rifle

MACH Double Oh Loaded For Bear, TD, MX, MXJ, XF

6-24-2014

 

MX PLATES

 

Diane Hach & Border Collie P'Zazz

Suzanne Schroeder & Standard Poodle Oz

Barbara Kaplan & Shetland Sheepdog Buster

Betty Hitzler & Shetland Sheepdog Rory

Karen Medwetz & Labrador Retriever Maggie

Karen & Dan Groth & Shiba Inu Yuengling

Jan Kren & Golden Retriever Tucker

Suzy Pare & Labrador Retriever Katy

Deb Sacerich & Border Collie Do It

Rosemary Janoch & Golden Retriever Finn

MXJ PLATES

Karen Medwetz & Labrador Retriever Maggie

Jane Patalon & Papillon Texas

Jan Kren & Golden Retriever Tucker

Suzy Pare & Labrador Retriever Katy

Deb Sacerich & Border Collie Do It

Karen & Dan Groth & Shiba Inu Yuengling

Diane Hach & Border Collie P'Zazz!

UD PLATES

 

Rosemary Janoch & Golden Retriever uck

Kirsten & Connor Zielinski & Brussels Griffon Max

Judy Askew & Golden Retriever Buzz

Karen Abbey & Labrador Retriever Paris

Barbara LeFever & Cairn Terrier Dezi

Karen Phillips & Golden Retriever Gizzy

UDX PLATES

Daniel Loreta & Golden Retriever Tressel

Jack Albano & Golden Retriever Gemma

Martha Stefaniak & Golden Retriever Ruddles

Lois Friedman & Golden Retriever Benny

RAE PLATES

Judy Bickelmeyer & Shetland Sheepdog Sarah

Betsy & Terry Kapp & Labrador Retriever Recon

Laurie Archibald & German Shepherd Onyx

PACH PLATES

Steve Likevich & Greater Swiss Mtn Dog Jethro

Jane Patalon & Papillon Tigger

Jane Hewgley Bush & Shetland Sheepdog Riley

OGM PLATES

Jan Kren & Golden Retriever Tucker

Back to top

Questions?

or call Cleveland All-Breed Training Club at (216) 398-1118.